English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
smoke [correct, verbe]
DEF: Inhale and exhale the fumes of burning plant material and especially tobacco.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
fumer [correct, verbe]
DEF: Brûler du tabac ou une autre substance et en aspirer la fumée.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Industria tabacalera)
fumar [correct]
DEF: Inhalar el humo producido al quemarse el tabaco.