English (Nervous System)
composite glioma [correct]; mixed glioma [correct]
DEF: A glioma in which the cytological components are of more than one call type.
OBS: The commonest form consisting of oligodendrogliomatous foci in an otherwise typical astrocytoma.
French (Système nerveux)
gliome composite [correct, nom masculin]