English (Biochemistry)
chromaffin granule amine transporter [correct]; CGAT [correct]
CONT: The protein, known as chromaffin granule amine transporter (CGAT), helps clear nervous tissue of toxic substance that can cause injury and death to dopamine-producing neurons.
French (Biochimie)
transporteur d’amine des granules chromaffines [proposition, nom masculin]