English (Bioengineering)
pellet retrieval [correct]; retrieval of pellets
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique)
retrait de granules [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.