English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Leccinum subgranulosum [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Boletaceae.
OBS: Leccinum subgranulosum: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
bolet à pied granuleux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.