English (Computer Mathematics)
complete graph [correct]
DEF: A graph G in which every vertex is adjacent to every other vertex.
CONT: A complete graph on n points, denoted by Kn, is the n-graph containing all (n2) possible lines.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
graphe complet [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Graphe dont tous les sommets sont réunis deux à deux par un arc.
CONT: Un graphe est complet quand deux points quelconques sont joints par un arc.
OBS: Voir "clique".