English (Artificial Intelligence)
relational graph [correct]; association graph [correct]; relation graph [proposition]
DEF: A graph of which the nodes represent the subpatterns and the branches represent the relations between subpatterns.
OBS: See "relational algebra", "relational operator".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
graphe de relations [correct, nom masculin]; graphe de correspondance [correct, nom masculin]; graphe relationnel [correct, nom masculin]; graphe d’association [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Graphe établissant une correspondance entre éléments de deux ensembles (éventuellement le même).