English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
action group [correct]
DEF: A group of people that work together to try to achieve changes relating to a particular situation or in order to help a particular group of people.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
groupe d’action [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Après la Loi 96 et la création du ministère de la Langue française, on met sur pied un groupe d'action pour l'avenir de la langue française.