English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Airframe)
aircraft group number [correct, Canada]; AGN [correct, Canada]
CONT: Aircraft group number ... is a method for interrelating the numerous technical specifications concerning the aerodrome and the characteristics of the critical aircraft for which the aerodrome, or part thereof, is provided.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Cellule d'aéronefs)
numéro de groupe d’aéronef [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; AGN [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
CONT: Le numéro de groupe d'aéronefs […] fournit une méthode simple permettant d'établir une relation entre les nombreuses spécifications techniques d'un aérodrome et celles de l'avion critique pour lequel l'aérodrome ou une installation de celui-ci est destinée.