English (Military Organization; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical aviation group [correct, uniformisé]; TAG [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: tactical aviation group; TAG: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
groupe d’aviation tactique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; GAT [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: groupe d'aviation tactique; GAT : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.