English (Internet and Telematics; Office Automation)
Group 3 [correct]
DEF: CCITT classification of digital facsimile devices which operate at one-minute speeds and use run-length coding of image material to perform redundancy reduction. These machines can also use bandwidth compression to enhance speed.
French (Internet et télématique; Bureautique)
Groupe 3 [proposition, nom masculin]