English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
Aerospatiale AS 30 L laser-guided missile [correct]
CONT: The Rafale's main air-to-air weapon will be the Matra Mica shortand medium-range infrared or active missile, but it will also be able to carry the nuclear, ramjet-powered Aerospatiale ASMPs, the Aerospatiale AS 30 L laser-guided missile (in association with a flir pod and an Atlis laser Matra Apache turbo-engined weapon dispensers (see Armada International issue 4/91, page 7).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
missile à guidage laser Aérospatiale AS 30L [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Mais l'appareil pourra également emporter le missile nucléaire Aérospatiale ASMP (air-sol moyenne portée) à statoréacteur le missile à guidage laser Aérospatiale AS 30L (associé à une nacelle flir et à une nacelle Atlis de désignation à laser), ou encore deux disperseurs de sous-munitions Matra Apache à turboréacteur.