English (Nuclear Power Stations)
Eldorado Uranium Hexafluoride Refinery [correct]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Names and locations of projects for which environmental impact statements [EIS] were formally reviewed.
OBS: June 1977. LOCATION: Port Granby, Ontario. ... location not approved.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
raffinerie d’hexafluorure d’uranium de l'Eldorado nucléaire Ltée [nom féminin]
OBS: Figure 4-1. Noms et emplacements des projets dont les énoncés d'incidences environnementales [EIE] ont été officiellement examinés.