English (Data Banks and Databases)
parent-child hierarchy [correct]
CONT: A parent-child hierarchy is a hierarchy in a dimension that is based on two table columns. Together, these columns define the hierarchical relationships among the members of the dimension.
French (Banques et bases de données)
hiérarchie parent-enfant [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une hiérarchie parent-enfant est une hiérarchie dans une dimension fondée sur deux colonnes de table. Ensemble, ces colonnes définissent les relations hiérarchiques entre les membres de la dimension.