English (Artificial Intelligence)
abstraction hierarchy [correct]
CONT: The abstraction hierarchy includes five levels of information: functional purpose, abstract function, generalized function, physical function and physical form.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hiérarchie d’abstraction [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La hiérarchie d'abstraction est une décomposition fonctionnelle à cinq niveaux utilisée pour modéliser l'environnement de travail des systèmes sociotechniques complexes [...]