English (Management Theory)
pecking order [correct]; peck order [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: Social organization in which status is determined by aggressive awareness of rank, income, etc.
French (Théories de la gestion)
ordre hiérarchique [nom masculin]; ordre des préséances [nom masculin]; hiérarchie des coups [à éviter, nom féminin]