English (Education Theory and Methods)
learning hierarchy [correct]
CONT: He classified objectives according to a learning hierarchy ranging from the basic and concrete to the complex and abstract. To move up the learning hierarchy the student had to first master the objectives at the lower levels.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
hiérarchie d’apprentissage [nom féminin]