English (Applications of Automation)
robot control hierarchy [correct]
OBS: control hierarchy: a system in which higher-level control elements are used to control lower-level ones and their results are used as inputs by higher-level elements.
French (Automatisation et applications)
hiérarchie de système de commande de robot [nom féminin]