English (Applications of Automation)
sensory hierarchy [correct]
DEF: A relationship of sensory processing elements whereby the results of lower-level elements are utilized as inputs by higher-level elements.
French (Automatisation et applications)
hierarchie sensorielle [proposition, nom féminin]