English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Special-Language Phraseology)
work across traditional boundaries [correct, verbe]; break down silos [correct, verbe]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire abstraction des structures traditionnelles [correct]; faire abstraction des structures hiérarchiques [correct]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.