English (Artificial Intelligence)
hierarchical plan [correct]
DEF: One category of AI techniques used for planning. A hierarchical plan starts at a general level of planning and moves down to a specific detailed plan.
OBS: Contrast with non-hierarchical plan.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
plan hiérarchisé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir hiérarchie de but, de concepts, etc.