English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-79: Particular requirements for high pressure cleaners and steam cleaners [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-79:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-79-09 (R2013): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-79 : Particular requirements for high pressure cleaners and steam cleaners [correct]
OBS: La norme CAN/CSA-E60335-2-79-09 (R2013) n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 60335-2-79:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-79-09 (R2013) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.