English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada [correct]; RHC [correct]
OBS: The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada; RHC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Black Watch(Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada [correct, nom masculin]; RHC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) of Canada; RHC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.