English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Royal Highland Fusiliers of Canada [correct]; RHFC [correct]
OBS: Royal Highland Fusiliers of Canada; RHFC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Royal Highland Fusiliers of Canada [correct, nom masculin]; RHFC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Royal Highland Fusiliers of Canada; RHFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.