English (Cattle Raising)
Scotch Highland cattle [correct]
CONT: The Scotch Highland breed was developed in the mountains of western Scotland ... The cattle have wide-spread horns and long shaggy coats of brown hair. ... Scotch Highland cattle are noted in their native land for their ability to withstand cold temperatures without housing and to survive on scant feed supplies; the cows are good mothers.
French (Élevage des bovins)
bovins Scotch Highland [correct, proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]