English (Morphology and General Physiology; Blood; Vessels (Medicine))
splenic hilum [correct]; hilum of spleen [correct]; hilum of the spleen [correct]; splenic hilus [correct, moins fréquent]
CONT: The splenic hilum contains nerves, splenic vessels, and ... attachments for the splenorenal and gastrosplenic ligaments.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Sang; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hile splénique [correct, nom masculin]; hile de la rate [correct, nom masculin]