English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
giant onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
ail géant de l'Himalaya [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.