English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Himalaya laurel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Garryaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aucuba de l'Himalaya [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Garryaceae.