English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
racetrack holding pattern [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: racetrack holding pattern: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
circuit d’attente en hippodrome [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: circuit d'attente en hippodrome : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
circuito de espera en hipódromo [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: circuito de espera en hipódromo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).