English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Tropinota hirta [correct, latin]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cetoniidae.
OBS: Tropinota hirta: There is no common name for this species of insect.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cétoine hérissée [correct, nom féminin]; cétoine hirsute [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cetoniidae.