English (Botany)
hairy goldenrod [correct]
OBS: Wild flower, native to North America, dry open woods or rocky slopes.
French (Botanique)
verge d’or hispide [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fleur sauvage, indigène de l'Amérique du Nord, bois secs ou pentes rocailleuses.