English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly greenbrier [correct]; bristly greenbriar [correct]; bristly green briar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Smilacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
smilax hispide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Smilacaceae.