English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
straw-coloured flatsedge [correct]; strawcolored flatsedge [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet hispide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.