English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chenille plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ricinelle hispide [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.