English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
shaggy horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Desmacellidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge hispide [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Desmacellidae.