English (Special-Language Phraseology; Track and Field)
raise the flags [correct]
OBS: Of the countries of the first three finishers.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Athlétisme)
hisser les drapeaux [correct]
OBS: Des pays des trois premiers.