English (Diving (Naval Forces))
up snorkel [correct, verbe]
OBS: An order.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
hissez le schnorchel [correct, verbe]
OBS: Commandement.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.