English (Computer Graphics)
simple bar chart [correct]
DEF: A bar chart giving a clear illustration of orders of importance and providing a direct assessment of any phenomenon.
French (Infographie)
histogramme à barres simples [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type d'histogramme à barres permettant de donner une idée claire des ordres de grandeur et de fournir une évaluation directe du phénomène.