English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture); Exhibition Themes (Museums and Heritage))
local history exhibition [correct]
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture); Thèmes d'expositions (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
exposition d’histoire locale [correct, nom féminin]