English (Museums)
museum of natural sciences [correct]; museum of natural history [correct]; natural history museum [correct]
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Muséologie)
musée des sciences naturelles [correct, nom masculin]; musée d’histoire naturelle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.