English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry)
histone-IV
OBS: (...) there have been so many synonymous mutant substitutions in the histone-IV gene in spite of the very low rate of amino acid changes in the corresponding protein.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie)
histone IV
OBS: (...) [il y a eu] tant de substitutions synonymes dans le gène de l'histone IV malgré le taux très bas des changements d'acides aminés de la protéine correspondante.