English (Protective Clothing; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
winter flying jacket [correct]; winter flight jacket [correct]
CONT: Aircrew shall wear winter flying jackets [when the outside air temperature] is -10 °C or colder ...
French (Vêtements de protection; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
blouson de vol d’hiver [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le personnel navigant doit porter le blouson de vol d'hiver lorsque la température extérieure est de -10 °C ou moins [...]