English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Eastern Hard Red Winter [correct]; CEHRW [correct]
CONT: Canada Eastern Hard Red Winter (CEHRW). Characteristics: hard red winter wheat; good milling quality; 3 milling grades. End uses: French breads, flat breads, steamed breads, noodles.
OBS: An Eastern Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé de force rouge d’hiver de l'Est canadien [correct, nom masculin]; CEHRW [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Blé de force rouge d'hiver de l'Est canadien (CEHRW). Caractéristiques : blé de force rouge d'hiver; bonne qualité meunière; trois grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : pain français, pains plats, pains cuits à la vapeur, nouilles.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Est canadien.