English (Commercial Fishing; Animal Behaviour)
overwinter [correct, verbe]
DEF: To pass the winter
CONT: ... may indicate that the Pictou herring overwinter in Div. 4 Vn.
French (Pêche commerciale; Comportement animal)
passer l’hiver; hiverner
CONT: (...) le hareng de Pictou passe l'hiver dans la sous-division 4 Vn.