English (Telecommunications Transmission)
higher order assembly [correct]; HOA [correct]
CONT: The TA [technical authority] will take the lead in ensuring that the required technical fields are completed, including the Higher Order Assembly (HOA) of the material where required and the Material Type identified by the "Intended/Where Used" concept.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
assemblage d’ordre supérieur [proposition, nom masculin]; HOA [proposition, nom masculin]