English (Military Training; Training of Personnel; Small Arms; Police)
Hogan's alley [correct]
CONT: Hogan's alleys are constructed to resemble commercial districts or residential complexes in which are placed decision (shoot/no-shoot) targets.
CONT: The term "Hogan's alley" is ... used generically to refer to any shooting range devoted to tactical training.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Armes légères; Police)
allée de Hogan [nom féminin]