English (Electric Rotary Machines)
Dutch four arm wind machine [proposition]; Dutch four arm windmill [proposition]; Dutch four arm wind turbine [proposition]
OBS: In the book "Winds and Wind System Performance" (JUVEN-E, 1978, p. 77), we read "type" instead of "wind machine", "windmill", or "wind turbine".
French (Machines tournantes électriques)
éolienne hollandaise à 4 pales [nom féminin]