English (Recipes)
dutch fried [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Dutch Fried Puffs (Olie Bollen). In the Netherlands, chopped apples or other fruit are sometimes stirred into the batter for these round fried cakes.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
frit à la hollandaise [correct, locution adjectivale]