English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
particle field hologram [correct]
CONT: The entire system delivers single pixel accuracy for more than 95% of the generated displacement vectors. The current system records, reconstructs, digitizes and erases a particle field hologram in less than 3 [minutes]. This allows for large-scale repetitive measurements (more than a hundred holograms [in] a single day), thereby enabling the acquisition of three-dimensional flow statistics.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à champ de particules [proposition, nom masculin]