English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
phase-modulation hologram [correct]
CONT: A phase-modulation hologram results when the hologram modulates the phase of the illuminating wave such that the resulting wave has relative phase shifts ...
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à modulation de phase [proposition, nom masculin]