English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
hologram segment [correct]
CONT: In the commonly used segment Fourier transform method for rainbow hologram reconstruction, the computation of 2D [two dimensional] Fourier transform on each hologram segment is very time consuming.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
segment d’hologramme [proposition, nom masculin]