English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
low-resolution hologram [correct]
CONT: First, a digital hologram representing a given three dimensional (3D) object is down-sampled based on a fix, jitter down-sampling lattice. Second, the down-sampled hologram is interpolated, through pixel duplication, into a low resolution hologram that can be displayed with a low-resolution spatial light modulator (SLM).
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à basse résolution [proposition, nom masculin]