English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
superposed hologram [correct]
CONT: [The new approach] takes a [three-dimensional (3D)] object as a basic element and then adds the holograms of all the 3D objects of one 3D scene together to obtain the ultimate hologram. The superposed hologram is able to reconstruct entire 3D objects.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme superposé [proposition, nom masculin]