English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
referenceless on-axis complex hologram [correct]; ROACH [correct]
CONT: An extension of the kinoform approach is the "referenceless on-axis complex hologram" (ROACH), which encodes both the amplitude and phase of the Fourier coefficients in separate layers of color film.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme complexe axé sans référence [proposition, nom masculin]