English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
planar hologram [correct]
CONT: Over the years, [scientists] have demonstrated that one single planar hologram can reach a high resolution (down to 0.015 nm) in a very narrow spectral range (1 nm) or be designed to work over multiple narrow bands (up to 4).
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme planaire [proposition, nom masculin]