English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
phase in-line hologram [correct]; in-line phase hologram [correct]
CONT: It may be interesting to know that the best image resolution in a phase in-line hologram … was obtained with the direct bleaching technique (bromine-methanol), where no ion diffusion takes place during processing.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme de phase en ligne [proposition, nom masculin]