English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
pure amplitude hologram [correct]
CONT: Recently, some methods for generating CGH [computer‑generated holograms] from three-dimensional objects have been proposed. … There are three types: pure amplitude hologram, pure phase hologram, and complex hologram …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme d’amplitude pure [proposition, nom masculin]