English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
polarizing holography [correct]
CONT: [Polarization gratings (PG)] can be realized using various technologies. The primary means for creating PGs is using polarizing holography with anisotropic organic recording materials (e.g. reactive mesogens and azobenzene containing polymers).
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie polarisante [proposition, nom féminin]