English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
coherent digital holography [correct]
CONT: … coherent digital holography has limitations for many practical 3D [three-dimensional] applications because it cannot take 3D-scene holograms under daylight or incoherent illumination, such as that produced by light-emitting-diodes (LEDs).
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie numérique cohérente [proposition, nom féminin]