English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
image-plane holography [correct]
CONT: ... image-plane holography projects the extended object near the sensor area and produces a reduction of the size of the image.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie d’image plane [correct, nom féminin]