English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
planar holography [correct]
CONT: A holographic three-dimensional (3D) display is a recognized and ideal 3D display technology. In the field of holographic research, cylindrical holography with the merit of 360° field of view (FOV) has recently become a hot issue, as it naturally solves the problem of limited FOV in planar holography.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie planaire [proposition, nom féminin]