English (Offences and crimes)
felony murder [correct]
DEF: an unlawful homicide that occurs in the commission or attempted commission of a felony, which is considered first degree murder by operation of this doctrine.
OBS: murder in commission of offence: meurtre dans la perpétration d'une infraction.
French (Infractions et crimes)
meurtre concomitant d’un crime [proposition, nom masculin]; homicide concomitant d’une infraction majeure [nom masculin]; meurtre dans la perpétration d’une infraction majeure [proposition, nom masculin]; homicide concomitant d’un «felony» [à éviter, nom masculin]