English (Offences and crimes)
businessman arsonist
DEF: person who plans, sees people, sets up things, knows all about flash points of various materials, goes into the investment aspects, the money-making aspects of it.
French (Infractions et crimes)
incendiaire homme d’affaires [nom masculin]
DEF: personne qui fait des plans, qui établit un projet précis, qui prend des contacts, qui met les choses en place, qui se procure les matériaux, qui envisage l'incendie volontaire sous l'angle du rapport financier