English (Computers and Calculators)
human-computer interface specific module
OBS: human computer interface specific module; HCISM: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
module spécifique de l'interface homme-ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]; MSIHO [proposition, nom masculin]