English (Training of Personnel; Sociology of Human Relations)
training on equality between women and men [correct]; gender balance training [correct]
CONT: Gender Balance Training: The training goes beyond politically correct awareness raising about the current gender imbalances (and how nice it would be if there were equality), but shows how more efficient development will accrue to gender balanced planning and action, and how that can be achieved in the context of existing developing cultural practices and attitudes.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Sociologie des relations humaines)
formation en matière d’égalité entre les sexes [correct, nom féminin]; formation en matière d’égalité entre hommes et femmes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Des manuels de formation en matière d’égalité entre hommes et femmes et de micro-entreprises ont été conçus et validés, des plans d’exploitation de micro-entreprise(s) ont été mis au point, des séminaires ont été organisés avec les fédérations syndicales sur des thèmes tels que l’égalité entre hommes et femmes, la pauvreté et l’emploi, les travailleuses et la négociation collective.