English (Social Policy (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
mainstream gender equality [correct, verbe]
CONT: During the negotiations for democracy, women drew on their experience of the years of struggle and were able to ensure a high proportion of women in parliament, influence the country's constitution, and advocate the establishment of State machinery to mainstream gender equality.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
intégrer l’égalité entre les sexes [correct]; intégrer l’égalité entre les genres [correct]; intégrer l'égalité entre les hommes et les femmes [correct]; intégrer l'égalité entre les femmes et les hommes [correct]
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
incorporar la igualdad entre los géneros [correct]; integrar la igualdad de género [correct]