English (Accounting)
credit-card man [correct]; credit-card junkie [correct]
DEF: An obsessive user of credit cards.
French (Comptabilité)
homo creditus [nom masculin]; accro de la carte bancaire [nom masculin]
OBS: homo creditus : relevé dans la presse française.