English (Chemistry)
homo- [correct, préfixe]
DEF: A prefix (consisting of lower case letters, homo), used to indicate a higher homologue of a compound.
French (Chimie)
homo- [correct, préfixe]
DEF: Préfixe (écrit en lettres minuscules, homo) utilisé pour indiquer un homologue supérieur d'un composé.
Spanish (Química)
homo- [correct, préfixe]
DEF: Prefijo empleado para indicar que un cuerpo es homólogo de otro.