English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
uniform connection [correct, normalisé]
OBS: uniform connection: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
montage homogène [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: montage homogène : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).