English (Mathematics)
fractal homogeneity [correct]
CONT: Fractal homogeneity requires the mass carried by a set to be proportional to the set's Hausdorff measure.
CONT: FRACTAL HOMOGENEITY. It is convenient to describe the distribution of mass in the Cantor bar as fractally homogeneous.
French (Mathématiques)
homogénéité fractale [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Propriété mathématique qui exige que la masse M(R) contenue dans l'intersection d'une fractale et d'une boule de rayon R varie comme R à la même puissance D quelle que soit l'origine de la boule.
OBS: Par exemple, la distribution de la masse d'une barre de Cantor est fractalement homogène.