English (Statistical Methods; Statistical Surveys)
homogeneity test [correct]; test of homogeneity [correct]
DEF: Test of the hypothesis that there is no real difference between the parameters corresponding to two or more statistics and that differences in the observed values of these statistics are random.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
test d’homogénéité [correct, nom masculin]