English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
type board [correct]
CONT: The assigned TCCA (Transport Canada Civil Aviation) Project Manager will attend all exporting CAA (Civil Airworthiness Authority) type board meetings following receipt of the application.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
comité d’homologation de type [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le chef de projet désigné par TCAC (Transports Canada Aviation civile) doit assister à toutes les réunions des comités d’homologation de type de l’autorité de navigabilité civile exportatrice après réception de la demande.