English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
primary probate [correct]; principal probate [correct]
CONT: The time specified in the statute has reference to the principal, primary, original, domestic, or domiciliary probate of the will in the state of Florida, in as much as the will of a deceased testate domiciled in Florida is involved. ("Southern Reporter", v. 170, 1937, p. 868).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
homologation principale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Par métonymie, les termes désignent aussi les «lettres d'homologation principales».
OBS: homologation principale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).