English (Family Law (common law))
confirmation order [correct]
CONT: Report and filing ... At the conclusion of a proceeding under this section, the court, or a proper officer of the court, shall ... (b) file the confirmation order, where one is made; ...
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance d’homologation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Reciprocal Enforcement of Maintenance Orders Act, Bill 10, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 1.
OBS: Loi sur la réciprocité d'exécution des ordonnances alimentaires