English (Industrial Standardization; Foreign Trade)
product certification
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Commerce extérieur)
homologation de produits [nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Comercio exterior)
certificación de productos [nom féminin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).