English (Law of Estates (common law); Rules of Court)
grant of probate [correct]
French (Droit successoral (common law); Règles de procédure)
délivrance de lettres d’homologation [nom féminin, Ontario]; jugement d’homologation d’un testament [nom masculin, Canada]