English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
approved type dome arrangement - top or bottom unloading [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
dôme homologué pour vidange par le haut ou par le bas [correct, nom masculin]