English (Management Operations (General); Real Estate)
regional counterpart [correct]
CONT: The portfolio manager and/or project leader will note the FHBRO [Federal Heritage Buildings Review Office] agreement or special instructions, and instruct their regional counterparts in Realty (Real Estate Division (Acquisition and Disposal) and Property Management) and A&ES [Architectural and Engineering Services] accordingly.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Immobilier)
homologue régional [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le gestionnaire de portefeuille ou le chef de projet prend note de l'accord ou des instructions spéciales du BEEFVP [Bureau d'examen des édifices fédéraux à valeur patrimoniale] et en informe son homologue régional des Services de l'immobilier (Division des biens immobiliers (Acquisition et aliénation) et Gestion immobilière) et des SAG [Services d'architecture et de génie].