English (Fabric Nomenclature)
point de Hongrie
DEF: A material using several colour combinations always in a dart pattern. (Jean Palardy, Early Furniture of French Canada, p. 364).
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
point de Hongrie [nom masculin]