English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
public health unit [correct]
DEF: Facilities operating at the local level, and discharging a wide range of public health functions which may include personal medical services as provided in schools, clinics ...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
unité de santé publique [nom féminin]; service d’hygiène publique [nom masculin]; service de santé [nom masculin]