English (Epidemiology)
Director of Public Health [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
Directeur d’hygiène publique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.