English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Domestic Appliances; Toiletries)
Household and similar electrical appliances – Safety – Part 2-52: Particular requirements for oral hygiene appliances [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60335-2-52:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-52:14: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique domestique; Articles de toilette)
Appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Sécurité – Partie 2-52 : Règles particulières pour les appareils d’hygiène buccale [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60335-2-52:2002.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60335-2-52:14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.