English (Plumbing Fixtures)
sanitary drinking fountain
OBS: --delivers water in a stream in such a manner that the individual drinks from the stream without coming in contact with the equipment, and the unused water flows only into the waste basin.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
fontaine à boire hygiénique
OBS: fontaine à boire. (...) appareil (...) conçu pour distribuer de l'eau (...) d'une façon hygiénique grâce à un jet ascendant, légèrement incliné qui permet de boire sans mettre les lèvres en contact avec le robinet.