English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
toileting sling [correct]; hygiene sling [correct]; hygienic sling
CONT: Hygiene Slings. Also known as toileting slings, these are used with patients in the bathroom. They can be used over a toilet or commode to allow the person to use the facilities without needing to be transferred in and out of the sling.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
toile d’hygiène [nom féminin]; sangle d’hygiène [nom féminin]; toile hygiénique [nom féminin]; sangle hygiénique [nom féminin]; sangle de toilette [nom féminin]; toile de toilette [nom féminin]