English (Security Devices)
microwave perimeter barrier [correct]
CONT: Snow accumulation is a very real problem that must be considered in the application of both infrared and perimeter barriers.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
barrière périmétrique à hyperfréquence [correct, nom féminin]