English (Scientific Research Equipment; Radioelectricity; Radio Waves; Audio Technology)
microwave test equipment [correct]
CONT: Giga-tronics Instrument Division produces RF and microwave test equipment including microwave frequency synthesisers, signal sources, generators, sweepers and power measurement instruments in benchtop and VXI bus configurations for use in cellular, PCS, radar, defence, satellite and telecommunication systems test and measurement applications.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Radioélectricité; Ondes radioélectriques; Électroacoustique)
matériel d’essai hyperfréquences [proposition, nom masculin]