English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
passive microwave reflector [correct]
DEF: a metallic planar reflector that extends microwave sensor coverage to areas having tight spaces or uneven terrain.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
réflecteur d’hyperfréquences passif [correct, nom masculin]